8499 Wake Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8499 Wake Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $251,201, approximately $334 per square foot. 8499 Wake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alston Ridge Elementary School, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Lim Phooi Kee
Bought by
Lim Phooi Kee and Low Hong Yoke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Holmes Kenneth Vaden and Holmes Rebecca W
Bought by
Lim Phooi Kee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Phooi Kee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lim Phooi Kee | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $226,423 | $140,000 | $86,423 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $226,423 | $140,000 | $86,423 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $127,762 | $65,000 | $62,762 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $127,762 | $65,000 | $62,762 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $127,762 | $65,000 | $62,762 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $127,762 | $65,000 | $62,762 |
| 2019 | $979 | $82,784 | $45,000 | $37,784 |
| 2018 | $925 | $82,784 | $45,000 | $37,784 |
| 2017 | $881 | $82,784 | $45,000 | $37,784 |
| 2016 | $863 | $82,784 | $45,000 | $37,784 |
| 2015 | $849 | $80,061 | $42,000 | $38,061 |
| 2014 | $806 | $80,061 | $42,000 | $38,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map