85 Amity Rd Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Amity Rd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $294,885, approximately $228 per square foot. 85 Amity Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Alton Hall Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Egbert Richard J and Egbert Joy A
Bought by
Solokha Gennadiy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Outstanding Balance
$36,053
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1986
Bought by
Egbert Richard J and Egbert Joy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solokha Gennadiy S | $116,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Egbert Richard J | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solokha Gennadiy S | $102,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $80,710 | $12,740 | $67,970 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $80,710 | $12,740 | $67,970 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $80,710 | $12,740 | $67,970 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $49,430 | $8,370 | $41,060 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $49,430 | $8,370 | $41,060 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $49,430 | $8,370 | $41,060 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $42,460 | $7,280 | $35,180 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $42,460 | $7,280 | $35,180 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $42,460 | $7,280 | $35,180 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $52,290 | $9,590 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $52,290 | $9,590 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $52,290 | $9,590 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | $1,892 | $52,290 | $9,590 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map