Estimated Value: $162,942 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Angotti Rd, Crump, TN 38327 and is currently estimated at $203,486, approximately $212 per square foot. 85 Angotti Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1952
Bought by
Parrott Doss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrott Doss | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $52,225 | $1,800 | $50,425 |
| 2024 | $914 | $52,225 | $1,800 | $50,425 |
| 2023 | $914 | $52,225 | $1,800 | $50,425 |
| 2022 | $768 | $37,275 | $1,400 | $35,875 |
| 2021 | $768 | $37,275 | $1,400 | $35,875 |
| 2020 | $768 | $37,275 | $1,400 | $35,875 |
| 2019 | $768 | $37,275 | $1,400 | $35,875 |
| 2018 | $742 | $37,275 | $1,400 | $35,875 |
| 2017 | $670 | $32,200 | $1,400 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $670 | $32,200 | $1,400 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $586 | $32,200 | $1,400 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $570 | $31,300 | $1,400 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map