85 Ashley Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ashley Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $485,362, approximately $394 per square foot. 85 Ashley Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Conforte Joyce
Bought by
Diamond Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Donna | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diamond Donna | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $436,700 | $256,500 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $403,400 | $235,100 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $378,100 | $219,700 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $360,700 | $207,300 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $349,800 | $201,300 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $345,900 | $197,400 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $345,000 | $195,400 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $338,000 | $191,600 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $338,200 | $184,600 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $328,900 | $177,500 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $311,500 | $161,400 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $303,000 | $156,400 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map