NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Bayard Way Rochester, NY 14626

Estimated Value: $435,213 - $496,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,553 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2016

Last sale price $220,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,407 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2016

BUY THIS PRISTINE 4 BEDROOM COLONIAL IN GREECE! Every inch of this house is lovely. All of the rooms are large and flooded with light. There are gleaming hardwoods throughout, shining granite in the kitchen, and a wall of windows in the back looking out over a private, park-like back yard. With this home you get a super open kitchen and family room - great for large gatherings, plus a formal dining room, and a formal living room. Upstairs are large bedrooms and a master suite with soaring cathedral ceilings! All this, and it's in one of the most highly sought after neighborhoods in Greece!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Gray

Listing by Q & H Referral License #10401238329 Listed on: 06/01/2016

Q & H Referral

Last Buyer's Agent

Figen Cansever

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #40CA1179294

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x181

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,553 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-058-040-0012-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,343

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: LARKIN ESTATES SEC I
  • Directions: From North Ave, go west on Mill Rd, then left on Bayard Way
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-058-040-0012-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 83X181
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9343.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2016
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Holland Mark and Holland Darlene D
Bought by
Ahmed Abdirahman A and Mohamed Farah Said
Seller's Agent
Jim Gray
Q & H Referral
Buyer's Agent
Figen Cansever
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$463,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$243,803
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ahmed Abdirahman A $218,750 None Available
Holland Mark $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $86 / Sq Ft
06/11/2016 06/11/16 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 For Sale $229,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,166 $244,900 $27,000 $217,900
2024 $11,166 $244,900 $27,000 $217,900
2023 $11,098 $244,900 $27,000 $217,900
2022 $10,887 $246,000 $30,000 $216,000
2021 $10,960 $246,000 $30,000 $216,000
2020 $10,378 $246,000 $30,000 $216,000
2019 $8,660 $217,000 $30,000 $187,000
2018 $9,671 $217,000 $30,000 $187,000
2017 $5,259 $217,000 $30,000 $187,000
2016 $8,660 $217,000 $30,000 $187,000
2015 -- $217,000 $30,000 $187,000
2014 -- $217,000 $30,000 $187,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R303940

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-058-040-0012-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.