85 Beavers Ln Vincent, AL 35178
Estimated Value: $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
46.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Beavers Ln, Vincent, AL 35178 and is currently priced at $446,000. 85 Beavers Ln is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Lee Daniel Adam
Bought by
Gallegly Janie and Gallegly Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegly Janie | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $221 | $38,940 | $38,080 | $860 |
| 2023 | $280 | $65,940 | $65,080 | $860 |
| 2022 | $278 | $66,380 | $65,200 | $1,180 |
| 2021 | $237 | $66,380 | $65,200 | $1,180 |
| 2020 | $235 | $66,270 | $65,196 | $1,074 |
| 2019 | $233 | $66,270 | $65,196 | $1,074 |
| 2018 | $197 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $190 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $190 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map