Estimated Value: $227,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Best St, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $256,994, approximately $116 per square foot. 85 Best St is a home located in Crockett County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Williams Alice S
Bought by
Williams Alice S and Pace Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1993
Bought by
Williams Alice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1986
Bought by
Hughes Daphne Eubanks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Alice S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Alice S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Alice S | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Daphne Eubanks | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,425 | $5,975 | $57,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,175 | $3,500 | $39,675 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $43,175 | $3,500 | $39,675 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $43,175 | $3,500 | $39,675 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $25,175 | $2,250 | $22,925 |
| 2020 | $658 | $25,425 | $2,250 | $23,175 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $25,425 | $2,250 | $23,175 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $25,425 | $2,250 | $23,175 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $25,425 | $2,250 | $23,175 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $25,425 | $2,250 | $23,175 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $25,425 | $2,250 | $23,175 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $26,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map