$625,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

85 Blackjack Ln Andrews, SC 29510

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
3.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$290 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

111 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS! Lowcountry Southern Living at Its Finest! Welcome home to this custom-built 2,200 sq. ft. modern farmhouse perfectly positioned on 3.57 acres of beautifully landscaped land. Designed with intention and crafted with care, no detail has been overlooked in creating a warm, inviting, and functional Lowcountry retreat. Step inside and be greeted by true Southern charm--shiplap walls, vaulted ceilings, barn doors, custom open shelving, and a huge farmhouse sink that anchors the stunning kitchen. A large center island offers the perfect gathering place for meal prep, morning coffee, or evenings spent surrounded by family.The kitchen looks like it came directly out of a southern living magazine and the custom wood range hood brings warmth and depth to the gorgeous county kitchen.Don't miss the large pantry complete with swinging re-claimed doors that complete the farmhouse style that is mirrored all throughout the home. The dining room just off the kitchen allows for warm and cozy family dinners and another place for friends to gather and celebrate. The living room features a grand brick fireplace with a cypress mantel, creating a cozy focal point for quiet nights and holiday gatherings.
The expansive covered front porch sets the tone for classic Southern living ideal for sipping sweet tea in a rocking chair while enjoying gentle breezes and peaceful views.
The main-floor primary suite is a private sanctuary, designed with antique sliding barn doors, dual vanities, a large soaking tub, a fully tiled walk-in shower, and a generous master closet. Two additional bedrooms and a guest bath downstairs offer comfort and style, all connected by LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. A spacious laundry room and utility area add convenience to everyday living.
Head upstairs to discover the versatile in-law suite or fourth bedroom, complete with its own full bathroom perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a private retreat.
Step outside to the oversized covered back patio, where you can take in gorgeous views of the backyard and enjoy the serenity of your land. The property is thoughtfully equipped with Hardie board siding, cedar porch columns, an irrigation system, an above-ground pool, and a fully fenced rear yard with new private vinyl fencing. A pole barn with electric and water plus a storage shed provide ample space for equipment, hobbies, or homesteading dreams. Whether you're looking for room to roam, a place to grow roots, or a peaceful Southern escape, this home embodies the very best of Lowcountry living. Make your homestead dreams come true schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Donkle

NextHome The Agency Group License #125871 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3.57 Acre Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.57
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Us 521s To Leadwood St.turn Left Onto Leadwood St., Turn Left Onto Blackjack Lane
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Entrance Foyer, Frog Attached, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Dining, Utility
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Master Bedroom Features: Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Rear Only, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: .5 - 1 Acre, Graded, Level
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Pool - Elevated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: No, Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Front Porch, Porch - Full Front
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room

• High School: Andrews High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rosemary Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 155509.199999999

Multi Family

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$634,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.56%
Views
176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Outstanding Balance
$468,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Kingstree Forest Products Inc
Bought by
Rimmer Ii Dugger Reed and Rimmer Haleigh P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,650
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $625,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $46,690 None Available
Deed $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $468,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $39,650 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $625,000 -1.6% $290 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $634,900 +15.4% $295 / Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $550,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,976 $14,100 $1,400 $12,700
2024 $1,976 $14,410 $1,430 $12,980
2023 $2,174 $21,610 $2,140 $19,470
2022 $1,562 $11,380 $320 $11,060
2021 $1,562 $11,376 $316 $11,060
2020 $3,757 $0 $0 $0
2019 $115 $0 $0 $0
2018 $116 $0 $0 $0
2017 $108 $0 $0 $0
2016 $107 $474 $0 $0
2015 $92 $0 $0 $0
2014 $92 $7,900 $7,900 $0
2012 -- $7,900 $7,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 25032153

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 02-0135-007-00-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.