85 Boulevard Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $1,909,268 - $2,137,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,567
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Boulevard, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,998,067, approximately $560 per square foot. 85 Boulevard is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Shotkoski Lawrence and Young Traci
Bought by
Shotkoski Lawrence and Shotkoski Traci Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Buffa Salvatore J and Buffa Theresa E
Bought by
Shotkoski Lawrence and Young Traci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shotkoski Lawrence | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Shotkoski Lawrence | $1,205,999 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,191 | $1,637,000 | $379,000 | $1,258,000 |
| 2024 | $41,191 | $1,574,000 | $379,000 | $1,195,000 |
| 2023 | $39,014 | $1,499,000 | $252,500 | $1,246,500 |
| 2022 | $37,791 | $1,375,000 | $252,500 | $1,122,500 |
| 2021 | $37,608 | $1,250,000 | $252,500 | $997,500 |
| 2020 | $38,417 | $1,250,000 | $252,500 | $997,500 |
| 2019 | $40,451 | $1,285,000 | $252,500 | $1,032,500 |
| 2018 | $31,310 | $1,250,000 | $252,500 | $997,500 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $1,200,000 | $252,500 | $947,500 |
| 2016 | $34,433 | $1,140,000 | $252,500 | $887,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,080,000 | $252,500 | $827,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,030,000 | $252,500 | $777,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,000,000 | $252,500 | $747,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map