85 Camelot Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $433,988 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Camelot Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $471,497, approximately $228 per square foot. 85 Camelot Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Grant Donald R and Grant Christine M
Bought by
Staroba Michael J and Staroba Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,080
Outstanding Balance
$7,051
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$464,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staroba Michael J | $194,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staroba Michael J | $14,080 | |
| Open | Staroba Michael J | $155,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,330 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $9,330 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $9,174 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $9,162 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $9,108 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $8,536 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $8,208 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $7,843 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map