NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,064,161

0.8 Acre
$1,171,300 Price per Acre
34,848 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2020

Last sale price $185,000

Est. 407% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,475 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near a marina
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is near golf course, shops, and worship
  • West Villages Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Near Conservation Area

About This Lot

As of February 2020

Fantastic buildable lot in desirable Cotuit village. Perked for a 3 bedroom septic. Close to conservation, beaches and village amenities. Best lot on street! Call for plans and details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory W Nowak

Craigville Realty Co License #9018180 Listed on: 01/31/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory W Nowak

Craigville Realty Co License #9018180 Listed on: 01/31/2020

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,678

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Additional Features

  • Property is near golf course, shops, and worship
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 166564201

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,678

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Putnam to Cp Isiah
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, School, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Marina, Corner Lot, South of Route 28

• Zoning: residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848
  • Parcel #: 166564201
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1677.56
  • Tax Book Number: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Daigle Peter M and Haynes Bridget M
Bought by
Nowak Stanley P
Current Estimated Value
$937,040

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nowak Stanley P $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nowak Stanley P $130,000
Closed Nowak Stanley P $150,000
Open Nowak Stanley P $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Sold $185,000 -7.0% --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Sale $199,000 -2.9% --
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Sold $205,000 -8.9% -- View Prior Sale
03/24/2013 03/24/13 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2012 03/05/12 For Sale $225,000 -- --
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,731 $686,300 $199,000 $487,300
2024 $3,608 $457,900 $199,000 $258,900
2023 $1,914 $228,700 $196,700 $32,000
2022 $1,777 $171,900 $139,900 $32,000
2021 $1,545 $139,900 $139,900 $0
2020 $1,638 $139,900 $139,900 $0
2019 $1,662 $139,900 $139,900 $0
2018 $1,822 $153,400 $153,400 $0
2017 $1,810 $153,400 $153,400 $0
2016 $1,727 $150,000 $150,000 $0
2015 $1,750 $151,900 $151,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22000643

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: COTU-000037-000000-000020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.