85 Darby Rd Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Darby Rd, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $184,057, approximately $157 per square foot. 85 Darby Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Bridges Community Academy, and Calvert Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Jim B
Bought by
Frontz Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Bought by
Wilson Jim B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontz Charles E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Jim B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $52,860 | $7,350 | $45,510 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $52,860 | $7,350 | $45,510 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $52,860 | $7,350 | $45,510 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $36,890 | $6,130 | $30,760 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $36,890 | $6,130 | $30,760 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $36,887 | $6,129 | $30,758 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $34,542 | $5,884 | $28,658 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $34,542 | $5,884 | $28,658 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $34,542 | $5,884 | $28,658 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $33,723 | $5,705 | $28,018 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $33,723 | $5,705 | $28,018 |
| 2014 | $992 | $33,723 | $5,705 | $28,018 |
| 2013 | $1,072 | $34,766 | $5,884 | $28,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map