85 Defiance Rd Malaga, NJ 08328
Estimated Value: $230,486 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Defiance Rd, Malaga, NJ 08328 and is currently estimated at $265,372, approximately $233 per square foot. 85 Defiance Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Delsea Regional Middle School, Delsea Regional High School, and Edgarton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1984
Bought by
Edehazi Charles and Edehazi Ida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edehazi Charles | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,205 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $5,466 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $5,021 | $161,800 | $35,400 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map