85 Donna Ln Counce, TN 38326
Estimated Value: $228,951 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Donna Ln, Counce, TN 38326 and is currently estimated at $273,238, approximately $246 per square foot. 85 Donna Ln is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Porter Richard W and Porter Lauren K
Bought by
Sullivan Michael T and Sullivan Jean K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Shackelford Vickie B
Bought by
Porter Richard W and Trustees Of The Porter Rev Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Buzard George R
Bought by
Brown Marian H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs James E
Bought by
Buzard George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Bishop Don E
Bought by
Jacobs James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Bought by
Bishop Don and Bishop Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Bryson Creek Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Bought by
Grusin Martin A Escrow Agent
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Bought by
Pickwick Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1986
Bought by
Resorts Management & Marketing Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael T | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Richard W | $138,000 | -- | |
| Brown Marian H | $138,000 | -- | |
| Buzard George R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs James E | $78,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Don | $15,600 | -- | |
| Bryson Creek Inc | -- | -- | |
| Grusin Martin A Escrow Agent | -- | -- | |
| Pickwick Properties Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Resorts Management & Marketing Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resorts Management & Marketing Inc | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Resorts Management & Marketing Inc | $19,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Resorts Management & Marketing Inc | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $45,075 | $7,500 | $37,575 |
| 2024 | $789 | $45,075 | $7,500 | $37,575 |
| 2023 | $789 | $45,075 | $7,500 | $37,575 |
| 2022 | $621 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2021 | $621 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2020 | $621 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $621 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $600 | $30,150 | $5,000 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $571 | $27,450 | $5,000 | $22,450 |
| 2016 | $571 | $27,450 | $5,000 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $500 | $27,450 | $5,000 | $22,450 |
| 2014 | $500 | $27,450 | $5,000 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map