Estimated Value: $201,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 E Broadway St, Salem, NY 12865 and is currently estimated at $230,489, approximately $96 per square foot. 85 E Broadway St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $164,000 | $26,400 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $164,000 | $26,400 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $164,000 | $26,400 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $164,000 | $26,400 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $100,400 | $6,700 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $100,400 | $6,700 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $100,400 | $6,700 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $100,400 | $6,700 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $100,400 | $6,700 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $100,400 | $6,700 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map