Seller's Agent in 2023
Jolene Thomas
PennyDot Realty
(518) 944-0412
12 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $307,000
Circa 1900, Italianate Style Victorian on one of Salem's prettiest streets. Spacious 2175 SF, 4BR & 2.5 BA home features an open living area; beautifully updated Kitchen w/center island, & SS appliances, Breakfast nook, Formal Dining, & bright & airy LR. The Primary suite has a walk-in, and full BA w/clawfoot tub. There are 3 additional BRs, 2nd full BA, and laundry room on the 2nd level. Relax on the wrap around porch or enjoy the beautiful yard and Carriage house/garage with a 2nd level loft. This wonderful home is well maintained & updated; almost all the windows have been replaced, new electrical service, Buderus furnace, new septic tank 2020 & more. Convenient to school, Fort Salem Theater & Main Street. 15 mins to Manchester, VT, 30 to Queensbury & 45 Saratoga Springs, & Cap Dist.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PennyDot Realty License #10401350958 Listed on: 07/26/2023
Co-Listed By
Jamie Lewis
Jamie Lewis Realty License #37LE0811180
Last Buyer's Agent
Jolene Thomas
Jamie Lewis Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Mark | $269,900 | None Available | |
| Gilliam Mark | $269,900 | None Available | |
| Gilliam Mark | $269,900 | None Available | |
| Winslow Daryl W | -- | American Land Title Affiliat | |
| Winslow Daryl W | -- | American Land Title Affiliat | |
| Winslow Daryl W | -- | American Land Title Affiliat | |
| Winslow Darly W | $194,000 | Lake George Title | |
| Winslow Darly W | $194,000 | Lake George Title | |
| Winslow Darly W | $194,000 | Lake George Title | |
| Priority Electrical Svcs | $48,000 | -- | |
| Priority Electrical Svcs | $48,000 | -- | |
| Priority Electrical Svcs | $48,000 | -- | |
| Rucker Pearl | $125,000 | Marnie Abbott | |
| Rucker Pearl | $125,000 | Marnie Abbott | |
| Trombley Susan | -- | Deborah Green | |
| Trombley Susan | -- | Deborah Green | |
| Trombley Stephen | $97,000 | John Cromie | |
| Trombley Stephen | $97,000 | John Cromie |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliam Mark | $265,010 | |
| Closed | Gilliam Mark | $265,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Daryl W | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Darly W | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Priority Electrical Svcs | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Sale | $269,900 | +39.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Sold | $194,000 | -3.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | +316.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Sold | $48,000 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Sold | $48,000 | -12.6% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | For Sale | $54,900 | 0.0% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $54,900 | 0.0% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $54,900 | -56.1% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.4% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $210,000 | $26,400 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $210,000 | $26,400 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $210,000 | $26,400 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $210,000 | $26,400 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $110,580 | $5,800 | $104,780 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $110,580 | $5,800 | $104,780 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $110,580 | $5,800 | $104,780 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $59,300 | $5,800 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $59,300 | $5,800 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $6,416 | $89,300 | $5,800 | $83,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jolene Thomas
PennyDot Realty
(518) 944-0412
12 in this area
170 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jamie Lewis
Jamie Lewis Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristen Preble
Preble Realty LLC
(518) 796-3156
47 in this area
167 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Chris Preble
Preble Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Penny Spiezio
PennyDot Realty
(518) 677-3794
32 in this area
212 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christine Preble
Preble Realty, LLC
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202321433
APN: 534800-209-005-0003-008-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.