Estimated Value: $107,399 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 E Polaco St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $122,600, approximately $106 per square foot. 85 E Polaco St is a home with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Community Resource Group Inc
Bought by
Zuniga Hector and Zuniga America Lizeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,071
Outstanding Balance
$22,383
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$100,217
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Hector | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Hector | $41,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $91,160 | $11,660 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $84,690 | $11,660 | $73,030 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $84,270 | $11,660 | $72,610 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $51,910 | $11,660 | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2019 | $215 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2018 | $193 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2017 | $864 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,050 | $6,930 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,300 | $6,930 | $18,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map