Estimated Value: $69,729 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 E Polaco St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $92,932, approximately $116 per square foot. 96 E Polaco St is a home with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Silva Maria G De La Garza De
Bought by
Garza Jesus Silva De La and Silva Mayrani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Hinojosa Juanita Irasema
Bought by
Dela Garza De Silva Maria G and Silva De La Garza Jesus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Jesus Silva De La | -- | None Available | |
| Dela Garza De Silva Maria G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $59,620 | $11,550 | $48,070 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $54,350 | $11,550 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $64,370 | $11,550 | $52,820 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $42,820 | $11,550 | $31,270 |
| 2021 | $812 | $31,100 | $6,860 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $806 | $31,100 | $6,860 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $164 | $31,100 | $6,860 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $162 | $31,100 | $6,860 | $24,240 |
| 2017 | $798 | $31,100 | $6,860 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,100 | $6,860 | $24,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,050 | $6,860 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,080 | $6,860 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map