Estimated Value: $127,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ed Warren Dr, Stout, OH 45684 and is currently estimated at $170,783, approximately $213 per square foot. 85 Ed Warren Dr is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Portsmouth West Elementary School, Portsmouth West Middle School, and Portsmouth West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Ridout Gene and Ridout Kathy
Bought by
Norris Jeannette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Donini Marty V and Donini
Bought by
Ridout Gene and Ridout Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Coriell Stephen + Mary
Bought by
Coriell Stephen + Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Coriell Stephen + Mary
Bought by
Coriell Stephen + Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Jeannette L | -- | -- | |
| Ridout Gene | -- | -- | |
| Coriell Stephen + Mary | -- | -- | |
| Coriell Stephen + Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $42,790 | $6,300 | $36,490 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $35,160 | $5,250 | $29,910 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $35,160 | $5,250 | $29,910 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $35,160 | $5,250 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $29,010 | $4,910 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $29,010 | $4,910 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $26,400 | $4,490 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $26,400 | $4,490 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $26,400 | $4,490 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $24,790 | $4,490 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $24,790 | $4,490 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $958 | $24,790 | $4,490 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map