85 Firefly Cove Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $360,138 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Firefly Cove, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $392,785, approximately $350 per square foot. 85 Firefly Cove is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Jones Thomas D and Jones Luanne C
Bought by
Ledford Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledford Charles D | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $252,310 | $79,660 | $172,650 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $252,310 | $79,660 | $172,650 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $252,210 | $79,660 | $172,550 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $152,520 | $45,640 | $106,880 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $224,620 | $45,640 | $178,980 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $224,620 | $45,640 | $178,980 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $238,570 | $57,050 | $181,520 |
| 2017 | -- | $238,570 | $57,050 | $181,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map