85 Gleneida Ridge Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $474,673 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Gleneida Ridge Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $500,418, approximately $379 per square foot. 85 Gleneida Ridge Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,296 | $384,000 | $97,000 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $11,108 | $358,900 | $97,000 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $11,108 | $335,400 | $88,200 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $11,114 | $302,200 | $88,200 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $10,752 | $274,200 | $88,200 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $266,200 | $88,200 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $256,000 | $88,200 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $253,500 | $88,200 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $10,234 | $248,500 | $88,200 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $10,234 | $170,900 | $63,500 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,900 | $63,500 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,900 | $63,500 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map