85 Harmony Ln Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Harmony Ln, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $277,211, approximately $160 per square foot. 85 Harmony Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School, Miracle Temple Christian Academy, and Pioneer Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Spencer Jeffrey M
Bought by
King Regina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Cloud Jerry
Bought by
Spencer Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Beene Curtis
Bought by
Cloud Jerry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Regina A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Jeffrey M | $86,188 | -- | |
| Cloud Jerry | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $51,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $853 | $35,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $874 | $35,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $800 | $35,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $788 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $704 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |