85 Hicks Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $227,081 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $244,520, approximately $209 per square foot. 85 Hicks Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Santerre Marie V Est and Santerre
Bought by
Curtis Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Stpierre April L
Bought by
French Kelsie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Crystal L | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Crystal L | -- | -- | |
| French Kelsie L | -- | -- | |
| French Kelsie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $92,300 | $33,200 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map