85 John St Unit 87 Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $281,148 - $336,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 John St Unit 87, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $314,037, approximately $108 per square foot. 85 John St Unit 87 is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Scalzo Pamela
Bought by
Scalzo Pamela and Scalzo John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,962
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,075
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalzo Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Scalzo Pamela L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scalzo Pamela L | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Scalzo Pamela L | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $248,100 | $55,700 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $208,500 | $50,400 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $187,100 | $44,500 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $162,900 | $44,500 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $152,200 | $42,400 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $152,200 | $42,400 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $144,100 | $40,700 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $145,000 | $42,400 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $145,000 | $42,400 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $150,800 | $42,400 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $150,700 | $42,400 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map