98 John St Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
860
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 John St, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $226,334, approximately $263 per square foot. 98 John St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Baczek Janice M
Bought by
Baczek Janice E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Baczek Ronald M and Baczek James E
Bought by
Baczek Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Baczek Charles J
Bought by
Baczek Janice M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baczek Janice E | -- | None Available | |
| Baczek Janice E | -- | None Available | |
| Baczek Janice M | -- | None Available | |
| Baczek Janice M | -- | None Available | |
| Baczek Janice M | -- | -- | |
| Baczek Janice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $200,000 | $56,300 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $187,100 | $51,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $29 | $160,800 | $45,100 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $141,900 | $45,100 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $135,200 | $42,900 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $130,600 | $42,900 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $124,000 | $42,900 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $120,800 | $42,900 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $120,800 | $42,900 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $120,800 | $42,900 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,700 | $42,900 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map