85 Kendall Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Munroe Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Kendall Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,644,558, approximately $939 per square foot. 85 Kendall Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Sevigny Thomas A and Sevigny Martha E
Bought by
Gao Feng and Fan Xiaoying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,600
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Nadkarni Prabha S and Nadkarni Sadashiv K
Bought by
Sevigny Martha E and Sevigny Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1991
Sold by
Zimmerman Marion
Bought by
Nadkarni Nadkarni Sadashiv Sadashiv and Nadkarni Prabha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Feng | $632,000 | -- | |
| Sevigny Martha E | $603,000 | -- | |
| Nadkarni Nadkarni Sadashiv Sadashiv | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History