85 Landing Cir Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $203,995 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Landing Cir, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $226,499, approximately $252 per square foot. 85 Landing Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Falcor Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Grenier Scott M
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Levesque Juliette
Bought by
Grenier Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Moskwa-Damiano Eleanor
Bought by
Hargraves Juliette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown