Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Evans
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(415) 308-5902
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,256,605
Panoramic views from Mt Davidson to Mt. Diablo from this 2 bedroom + Social/Laundry Room and 1 1/2 baths,(Room and 1/2 bath down not warranted). Formal living room with Fireplace, formal dinning room, kitchen has a breakfast area with picture window. Hardwood floors thru out. A cobblestone wall surrounds the back yard with a built-in BBQ. Bring your contractor to design your dream home. Located minutes away from shopping and 280 freeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc License #00702525 Listed on: 08/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Sales
Non Multiple Participant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Fei | -- | None Available | |
| Jaffe Cody | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jaffe Cody | $855,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lazzari Lynne M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaffe Cody | $684,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazzari Lynne M | $107,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | Sold | $855,000 | 0.0% | $688 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | For Sale | $855,000 | -- | $688 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,987 | $972,837 | $680,987 | $291,850 |
| 2024 | $11,987 | $953,763 | $667,635 | $286,128 |
| 2023 | $11,756 | $935,063 | $654,545 | $280,518 |
| 2022 | $11,517 | $916,729 | $641,711 | $275,018 |
| 2021 | $11,311 | $898,755 | $629,129 | $269,626 |
| 2020 | $11,419 | $889,541 | $622,679 | $266,862 |
| 2019 | $11,114 | $872,100 | $610,470 | $261,630 |
| 2018 | $10,739 | $855,000 | $598,500 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $79,736 | $34,219 | $45,517 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $78,174 | $33,549 | $44,625 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $77,001 | $33,046 | $43,955 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $75,493 | $32,399 | $43,094 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bob Evans
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(415) 308-5902
9 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member Sales
Non Multiple Participant
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 461143
APN: 6422-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.