85 Laural Dr Dunlap, TN 37327
Cagle-Fredonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,333 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Laural Dr, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $184,333, approximately $195 per square foot. 85 Laural Dr is a home with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $17,600 | $875 | $16,725 |
| 2024 | $323 | $17,600 | $875 | $16,725 |
| 2023 | $323 | $17,600 | $875 | $16,725 |
| 2022 | $245 | $10,025 | $775 | $9,250 |
| 2021 | $245 | $10,025 | $775 | $9,250 |
| 2020 | $245 | $10,025 | $775 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $245 | $10,025 | $775 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $245 | $10,025 | $775 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $245 | $10,025 | $775 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $261 | $10,175 | $775 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $261 | $10,175 | $775 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $261 | $10,175 | $775 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map