Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Huang
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 888-0018
3 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $724,000
Fully gut-renovated single family in the desirable Canton. Wonderful Neighborhood ! only 3 Minutes from the center of town & 13 mins walking distance to train station !!! and minutes to schools. This lovely home featuring open concept kitchen with quartz counter top/Island, from kitchen leads to the deck overlooking LARGE yard for fun & gardening. Open front yard fill w/ natural lights all day all. Recessed lighting & modern light fixtures throughout.Gas Heating/Cooking, Fully insulated, master bed w/ full bath..Tall/open/spacious walkout basement. BRAND NEW WINDOWS, THANKLESS HEATING SYSTEM, ROOF, CENTRAL A/C, ELECTRICAL & PLUMING and more.Open house Oct 23rd & 24th 11-1pm.See attached for plot plan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 10/22/2021
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
0.45 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Fredery | $605,000 | None Available | |
| Az Consulting Llc | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Kyeong Yeon | $312,500 | -- | |
| Stevenson Carol | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Carol | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Fredery | $574,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyeong Yeon | $218,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $605,000 | +1.3% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $597,100 | +91.1% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Sold | $312,500 | -2.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | For Sale | $319,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $597,200 | $300,600 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $574,400 | $289,000 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $531,900 | $289,000 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $431,600 | $275,200 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $357,100 | $250,200 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $340,200 | $238,300 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $313,200 | $216,600 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $301,200 | $208,300 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $295,400 | $204,200 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $288,300 | $199,200 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $279,200 | $193,400 | $85,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Huang
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 888-0018
3 in this area
305 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John De Angelis
Boston Environments, Inc.
(617) 299-8000
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Edward Cunniff
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(781) 248-9547
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ben Wong
Elite Realty Group LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72911651
APN: CANT-000042-000000-000057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.