Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Sheldon
RE/MAX
(508) 237-9545
62 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $942,086 - $1,052,000
this is a larger 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Cape style home with lots of living space. We feature a 1st floor primary suite, hardwood floors, separate sitting room and dining room, cherry cabinets in the kitchen, a huge living room with fireplace, and a large 2 car garage. Upstairs are 3 more bedrooms and a full bath. Full basement and generator. Outside we have a large back deck and an outdoor shower. This home shares association access to the bike path and, optionally, membership in the nearby tennis/pickle ball courts. This is a quiet gem that needs to be seen. Dream Here!
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Allen
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick Way | -- | None Available | |
| Greenberg-Pasichow Robin | $868,500 | None Available | |
| Wasby Stephen | $420,000 | -- | |
| Mcgauley Walter | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenberg-Pasichow Robin | $694,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgauley Walter | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgauley Walter | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgauley Walter | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgauley Walter | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Sold | $868,500 | 0.0% | $417 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Sold | $868,500 | -0.6% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $874,000 | 0.0% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2021 12/18/21 | For Sale | $874,000 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $881,700 | $267,600 | $614,100 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $863,100 | $259,800 | $603,300 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $765,700 | $240,500 | $525,200 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $589,400 | $214,800 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $539,700 | $195,200 | $344,500 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $541,500 | $219,200 | $322,300 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $539,400 | $222,500 | $316,900 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $523,700 | $216,000 | $307,700 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $513,300 | $211,700 | $301,600 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $539,400 | $239,400 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $526,100 | $234,700 | $291,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Sheldon
RE/MAX
(508) 237-9545
62 in this area
133 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brian Allen
Keller Williams Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Team Allen
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72930491
APN: EAST-000017-000000-000705V
Ask me questions while you tour the home.