Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Lozinak
Streett Hopkins Real Estate, LLC
(410) 688-3339
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $464,000
Welcome to 85 Mount Rocky Lane, Colora, MD 21917! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-foyer home sits on a spacious 0.85-acre level lot, offering ample outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The main level features a bright and roomy living area that flows into the large eat-in kitchen. Down the hallway are three nice sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The lower level adds even more living space with a large family room—perfect for entertaining—as well as a second full bathroom, laundry, and a storage room. Outside, you'll enjoy the beautiful backyard from the 18x17 deck, which features recently replaced composite railings (*2022). Paver patio offers additional space for outdoor living and entertaining. The oversized 3-car detached garage with electric service provides plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and storage. Additional recent improvements include (dates approximate): composite deck railings (2022), windows (2023), kitchen sliding door (2023), HVAC (2024), and an 8’x10’ shed (2024). Property is being sold AS IS to settle an estate. Inspections for informational purposes only, seller will not make repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 879-7466 tlozinak@streetthopkins.com Streett Hopkins Real Estate, LLC License #5002376 Listed on: 09/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Emma Carleen | $420,000 | Definitive Title | |
| Hamm Barbara | $350,000 | Universal Title | |
| Hamm David J | $102,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Emma Carleen | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamm Barbara | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamm David J | $102,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $420,000 | +5.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +14.3% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $350,000 | +11.1% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $314,300 | $74,400 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $288,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $236,300 | $74,400 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $235,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $233,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $232,500 | $74,400 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $224,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $215,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Lozinak
Streett Hopkins Real Estate, LLC
(410) 688-3339
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Emily McGann
Compass
(410) 688-3634
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Elliott
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
(443) 371-1137
2 in this area
199 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cory Miller
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
(443) 801-4297
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCC2018918
APN: 06-044603
Ask me questions while you tour the home.