NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Mountain Blvd Unit 11 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $747,000 - $869,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,338 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2015

Last sale price $367,500 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,811 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2005 | Newly Remodeled
  • Newly Painted Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mammoth High School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of December 2015

Fresh paint in most of the unit. New carpet. Garage painted as well. Propane FAU, Stove/oven, water heater and dryer. Unit gets nice sun exposure. Some views from the top floor to the south, south east and a bit of Mammoth Mountain. Large two car garage ~ per Tax Records it is 637 sq. feet, and has two storage lockers! Show and sell, motivated seller.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, trash, water
  • 1,338 Sq Ft Building

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: Yes
  • View: East
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fees: 355.0
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBMRE
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Condominium
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: New Paint, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Clad, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Other, See Remarks
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Upper Level

Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Marso Tanner Jaime and Tanner Eric W
Bought by
Marso Tanner Jaime and Tanner Eric W
Current Estimated Value
$822,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,100
Outstanding Balance
$207,884
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,772

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Marso Ginger L
Bought by
Geil James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Marso Ginger L
Bought by
Marso Tanner Jaime and Tanner Eric W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2015
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Geil James E
Bought by
Marso Ginger L
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$367,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2015
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Porter M Joan and The Porter Revocable Trust
Bought by
Marso Ginger L
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$367,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Geil James E -- Inyo Mono Title Company
Marso Tanner Jaime $367,500 Inyo Mono Title Company
Marso Ginger L -- Inyo Mono Title Company
Marso Ginger L $367,500 Inyo Mono Title Company
Porter William A $1,120,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marso Tanner Jaime $266,100
Closed Marso Tanner Jaime $294,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Sold $367,500 -2.0% $275 / Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 For Sale $375,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,025 $435,036 $87,004 $348,032
2024 $4,759 $426,507 $85,299 $341,208
2023 $4,759 $418,145 $83,627 $334,518
2022 $4,701 $409,947 $81,988 $327,959
2021 $4,568 $401,910 $80,381 $321,529
2020 $4,533 $397,790 $79,557 $318,233
2019 $4,431 $389,992 $77,998 $311,994
2018 $4,468 $382,346 $76,469 $305,877
2017 $4,205 $374,850 $74,970 $299,880
2016 $4,135 $367,500 $73,500 $294,000
2015 $3,983 $350,000 $70,000 $280,000
2014 $3,774 $330,000 $66,000 $264,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 107993

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 035-025-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.