85 N Main St Liberty, NY 12754
Estimated Value: $543,166
Studio
--
Bath
7,250
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 N Main St, Liberty, NY 12754 and is currently estimated at $543,166, approximately $74 per square foot. 85 N Main St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Liberty Fitness Ctr Inc
Bought by
Liberty Thrive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,707
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Adam
Bought by
The Liberty Fitness Cente R Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Robin Ann Realty Co Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Adam and Ramirez Hrney J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Thrive Llc | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Liberty Thrive Llc | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Liberty Thrive Llc | $440,000 | None Available | |
| The Liberty Fitness Cente R Inc | $132,000 | Kenneth C Klein | |
| Ramirez Adam | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Adam T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liberty Thrive Llc | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Liberty Thrive Llc | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,406 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2024 | $10,406 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $9,637 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $9,641 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $9,061 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $9,824 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $9,259 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $9,259 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $9,844 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $6,670 | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,100 | $9,300 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map