Estimated Value: $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 N Main St, Solon, ME 04979 and is currently estimated at $103,000. 85 N Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Barrette Steven E and Barrette Joanne M
Bought by
Butler Ben M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,560
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Merrow Michael
Bought by
Donahue David and Ireland Laura H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,900
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Ben M | -- | -- | |
| Butler Ben M | -- | -- | |
| Donahue David | -- | -- | |
| Donahue David | -- | -- | |
| Donahue David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Ben M | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Donahue David | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue David | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $100,000 | $50,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $132,100 | $43,000 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $130,100 | $41,000 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $129,100 | $40,000 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $129,100 | $40,000 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $111,000 | $30,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map