Estimated Value: $117,232 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 67 N Main St, Solon, ME 04979 and is currently estimated at $140,808. 67 N Main St is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Marino Mark A
Bought by
Ryder Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder Kevin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $90,000 | $48,000 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $75,000 | $40,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $61,700 | $32,000 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $60,700 | $31,000 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $59,700 | $30,000 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $59,700 | $30,000 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $52,000 | $25,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $879 | $47,000 | $20,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $860 | $47,000 | $20,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $837 | $47,000 | $20,000 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $823 | $47,000 | $20,000 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $780 | $47,000 | $20,000 | $27,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $47,000 | $20,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map