85 Norman St Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Norman St, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $719,979, approximately $251 per square foot. 85 Norman St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Tirollo Joseph
Bought by
Tirolli Amy and Tirolli Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Outstanding Balance
$286,410
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirolli Amy | $469,000 | -- | |
| Tirolli Amy | $469,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirolli Amy | $375,200 | |
| Closed | Tirolli Amy | $375,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,130 | $348,100 | $121,500 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $10,791 | $348,100 | $121,500 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $8,107 | $250,900 | $88,700 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $8,207 | $250,900 | $88,700 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $8,342 | $250,900 | $88,700 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $8,214 | $250,900 | $88,700 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $8,177 | $250,900 | $88,700 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $8,029 | $250,900 | $88,700 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $8,303 | $249,500 | $92,500 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $8,034 | $249,500 | $92,500 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $7,834 | $249,500 | $92,500 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $7,168 | $235,000 | $92,500 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map