85 Oak Ct Unit POST Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $462,067 - $1,332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Oak Ct Unit POST, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $696,267, approximately $496 per square foot. 85 Oak Ct Unit POST is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Rothwell Gary H
Bought by
Shireman William and Shireman Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Snyder Robert J
Bought by
Rothwell Gary H and Cundiff Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Jim Labonte Builder Inc
Bought by
Snyder Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Brandimarte Andrea M
Bought by
Jim Labonte Builder Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Seigler Jack P
Bought by
Brandimarte Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1983
Sold by
Big Canoe Corp
Bought by
Seigler Jack P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1982
Sold by
Big Canoe
Bought by
Big Canoe Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shireman William | $210,000 | -- | |
| Rothwell Gary H | $270,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Robert J | $238,000 | -- | |
| Jim Labonte Builder Inc | -- | -- | |
| Brandimarte Andrea M | $11,500 | -- | |
| Seigler Jack P | $10,000 | -- | |
| Big Canoe Corp | $4,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shireman William | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $100,547 | $30,000 | $70,547 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $100,547 | $30,000 | $70,547 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $100,547 | $30,000 | $70,547 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $100,547 | $30,000 | $70,547 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $89,965 | $30,000 | $59,965 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $89,965 | $30,000 | $59,965 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $89,965 | $30,000 | $59,965 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $89,965 | $30,000 | $59,965 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $89,965 | $30,000 | $59,965 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $89,965 | $30,000 | $59,965 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $89,965 | $30,000 | $59,965 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $55,990 | $28,010 | $55,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,965 | $30,000 | $59,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map