85 Ohara Ln Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $206,637 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ohara Ln, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $236,909, approximately $140 per square foot. 85 Ohara Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Eeglar Wayne G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eeglar Wayne G | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $48,200 | $6,250 | $41,950 |
| 2024 | $663 | $48,200 | $6,250 | $41,950 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $48,200 | $6,250 | $41,950 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $28,225 | $4,000 | $24,225 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $28,225 | $4,000 | $24,225 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $28,225 | $4,000 | $24,225 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $25,450 | $4,000 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $24,700 | $4,000 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $24,700 | $4,000 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $24,700 | $4,000 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $24,700 | $4,000 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map