85 Oronoque Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Oronoque Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $489,130, approximately $341 per square foot. 85 Oronoque Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,864 | $232,280 | $102,910 | $129,370 |
| 2024 | $6,769 | $232,280 | $102,910 | $129,370 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $232,280 | $102,910 | $129,370 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $232,280 | $102,910 | $129,370 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $190,980 | $71,260 | $119,720 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $190,980 | $71,260 | $119,720 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $190,980 | $71,260 | $119,720 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $190,980 | $71,260 | $119,720 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $190,980 | $71,260 | $119,720 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $189,190 | $71,260 | $117,930 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $189,190 | $71,260 | $117,930 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $189,190 | $71,260 | $117,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map