Seller's Agent in 2025
Victoria Evarts
Compass
(978) 505-1733
58 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,901,744 - $1,975,000
Charming West Concord Village Colonial within blocks of Shops, Restaurants, Thoreau School, Rail Trail and Commuter Train sits on a one-of-a-kind 1/2 acre lot, with a stunning backyard oasis abutting conservation land. Thoughtfully designed renovation in '23 introduced modern amenities and improved flow. Renovation highlights include all new gorgeous primary suite with en suite bath and custom closets, generous wood deck with Marvin sliders allowing for easy indoor/outdoor living, freshly updated kitchen and baths, reimagined front hall and living room, and all new fully ducted HVAC system throughout. The flexible 1st floor plan allows for easy entertaining and functional daily living. A custom runner leads you to the 2nd floor with 3 well proportioned BRs and Office. Escape to the serene 3rd floor Primary Suite with long views of the private backyard and river beyond. The Bonus Space above the two car garage has a full bath, and is perfect for home office, game area or au pair suite.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Jeffrey P | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Holman Jeffrey P | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| Culbertson Tessa | $1,478,000 | None Available | |
| Culbertson Tessa | $1,478,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Richard B | $105,000 | -- | |
| Ford Richard B | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culbertson Tessa | $978,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Richard B | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Richard B | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $2,000,000 | +14.3% | $625 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | +18.4% | $547 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $1,478,000 | +13.7% | $461 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $405 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,710 | $1,411,000 | $506,200 | $904,800 |
| 2024 | $18,079 | $1,376,900 | $506,200 | $870,700 |
| 2023 | $15,262 | $1,177,600 | $460,300 | $717,300 |
| 2022 | $17,029 | $1,153,700 | $368,200 | $785,500 |
| 2021 | $15,959 | $1,084,200 | $368,200 | $716,000 |
| 2020 | $15,656 | $1,100,200 | $368,200 | $732,000 |
| 2019 | $14,900 | $1,050,000 | $380,300 | $669,700 |
| 2018 | $13,568 | $949,500 | $349,100 | $600,400 |
| 2017 | $13,306 | $945,700 | $324,100 | $621,600 |
| 2016 | $12,765 | $917,000 | $324,100 | $592,900 |
| 2015 | $11,916 | $833,900 | $300,100 | $533,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Victoria Evarts
Compass
(978) 505-1733
58 in this area
99 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Abby & Emmy White Team
LandVest, Inc., Concord
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sarah Kussin
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 369-6453
46 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73381356
APN: CONC-000010D-000000-002473
Ask me questions while you tour the home.