85 Pinebrook Rd Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,769,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Pinebrook Rd, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,467,068, approximately $419 per square foot. 85 Pinebrook Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Ehrenfeld Sarah Chana and Mehrel Abraham
Bought by
85 Pinebrook Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Grunstein Meyer
Bought by
Ehrenfeld Sarah Chana and Mehrel Abraham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Matusow Jay and Matusow Jamie
Bought by
770 Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Schickler Laurel
Bought by
Matusow Jay and Matusow Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Pinebrook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ehrenfeld Sarah Chana | $275,000 | Madison Title Agency | |
| 770 Estates Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Matusow Jay | $290,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matusow Jay | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,992 | $89,300 | $20,600 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $60,400 | $20,600 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $21,300 | $20,600 | $700 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $21,300 | $20,600 | $700 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $21,300 | $20,600 | $700 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $21,300 | $20,600 | $700 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $21,300 | $20,600 | $700 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $21,300 | $20,600 | $700 |
| 2016 | $8,214 | $21,300 | $20,600 | $700 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $20,600 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $20,600 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map