NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Plover Way Johnstown, CO 80534

Estimated Value: $569,000 - $598,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
4,324 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2012

Last sale price $294,900 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,417 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Home Office
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2012

Open floor plan with great light and high end finishes. New in 2008 this home is as close to perfectly maintained as you will find. Large Cul de Sac with mountain views. Low maintenance yard with sprinkler and drip system. All stainless steel appliances included except washer & dryer. Move in ready for the right person.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Giroux

A La Carte Realty LLC Listed on: 07/12/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,774

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 9,153 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southern Exposure
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 4,324 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, management
  • Pioneer Ridge Stroh Farm Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R4380106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,774

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,153 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Pioneer Ridge Stroh Farm
  • Directions: SR 60 east from I 25 to CR 17/ S Parish Ave go south to Pioneer Ridge subdivision. Right on Cinnamon Teal Dr then 1st left onto Plover Way
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Southern Exposure
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 4324
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Bay Window(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Cul-De-Sac
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, Johnstown
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Management
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 120

• HighSchool: Roosevelt
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-5J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Milliken

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9153
  • Parcel #: R4380106
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1774

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
The Dyer Family Trust
Bought by
Stimpson Brian K and Stimpson Claudia
Current Estimated Value
$579,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,345
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,506

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
The Dyer Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stimpson Brian K $255,000 Guardian Title
The Dyer Family Trust $302,806 Ryland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stimpson Brian K $204,000
Previous Owner The Dyer Family Trust $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $294,900 -- --
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Sold $294,900 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
08/08/2012 08/08/12 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2012 07/12/12 For Sale $294,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,387 $35,870 $9,380 $26,490
2024 $3,387 $35,870 $9,380 $26,490
2023 $3,181 $38,430 $5,750 $32,680
2022 $2,930 $27,320 $5,840 $21,480
2021 $3,159 $28,110 $6,010 $22,100
2020 $2,995 $27,420 $5,580 $21,840
2019 $2,342 $27,420 $5,580 $21,840
2018 $2,190 $25,620 $5,040 $20,580
2017 $2,226 $25,620 $5,040 $20,580
2016 $2,062 $23,720 $4,300 $19,420
2015 $2,090 $23,720 $4,300 $19,420
2014 $1,698 $19,890 $4,300 $15,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE686320

IRES MLS

APN: R4380106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.