85 Princess Dr Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Princess Dr, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $253,227, approximately $194 per square foot. 85 Princess Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Maureen Item Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Iten Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iten Ann Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $245,000 | $34,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $183,000 | $30,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $183,000 | $30,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $156,400 | $20,100 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $156,400 | $20,100 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $156,400 | $20,100 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $125,900 | $19,500 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $125,900 | $19,500 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $125,900 | $19,500 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $125,900 | $19,500 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,900 | $19,500 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,900 | $19,500 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map