85 Raddin Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $916,390 - $993,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Raddin Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $945,598, approximately $296 per square foot. 85 Raddin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Sivak Carla Aurelia
Bought by
Knitte Martha Rachel and Knittel Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knitte Martha Rachel | $480,000 | -- | |
| Knitte Martha Rachel | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knitte Martha Rachel | $391,800 | |
| Closed | Knitte Martha Rachel | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,232 | $802,100 | $274,100 | $528,000 |
| 2024 | $12,356 | $818,800 | $274,100 | $544,700 |
| 2023 | $11,721 | $749,400 | $274,100 | $475,300 |
| 2022 | $10,996 | $639,700 | $244,700 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $10,565 | $600,300 | $237,300 | $363,000 |
| 2020 | $9,915 | $570,500 | $237,300 | $333,200 |
| 2019 | $9,504 | $524,800 | $227,900 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $8,874 | $467,200 | $218,500 | $248,700 |
| 2017 | $8,531 | $467,200 | $218,500 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $8,323 | $443,200 | $205,200 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $8,074 | $441,900 | $205,200 | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map