95 Raddin Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $712,559 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Raddin Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $763,390, approximately $374 per square foot. 95 Raddin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Brown Elizabeth A and Brown James W
Bought by
Pellizzari Roberto O and Pellizzari Rosemary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,522
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$756,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellizzari Roberto O | $208,000 | -- | |
| Pellizzari Roberto O | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellizzari Roberto O | $166,400 | |
| Closed | Pellizzari Roberto O | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pellizzari Roberto O | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,245 | $606,200 | $238,600 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $9,327 | $618,100 | $238,600 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $8,987 | $574,600 | $238,600 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $8,318 | $483,900 | $209,000 | $274,900 |
| 2021 | $8,061 | $458,000 | $202,500 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $7,599 | $437,200 | $202,500 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | $394,000 | $193,300 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $352,100 | $184,100 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $352,100 | $184,100 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $6,269 | $333,800 | $173,100 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $6,099 | $333,800 | $173,100 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map