85 Robinson Ln Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Robinson Ln, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $296,971, approximately $129 per square foot. 85 Robinson Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Bought by
Schott Brian E and Schott Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schott Brian E | $105,900 | -- | |
| Schott Brian E | $105,900 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,020 | $74,620 | $14,240 | $60,380 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $74,620 | $14,240 | $60,380 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $74,620 | $14,240 | $60,380 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $60,070 | $12,770 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $60,070 | $12,770 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $60,070 | $12,770 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $59,620 | $10,640 | $48,980 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $59,620 | $10,640 | $48,980 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $59,620 | $10,640 | $48,980 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $51,720 | $10,200 | $41,520 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $51,720 | $10,200 | $41,520 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $51,720 | $10,200 | $41,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map