Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Masters
MOV Benchmark Realty, LLC.
(740) 350-1452
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $333,000
Semi-private property at the very end of Robinson Lane. House burned down last year and was torn down. Garage still standing as well as a shed. Home was a double wide and the foundation is still there. Great location, 10 minutes from all amenities. Utilities are still there also.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MOV Benchmark Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: 740-373-1993 MOVBenchmarkRealty@gmail.com License #2015001002 Listed on: 05/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binegar Jeremy L | $28,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcwhirter Robert Steven | $8,500 | -- | |
| Mcwhirter Robert Steven | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binegar Jeremy L | $24,255 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $28,500 | -27.8% | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $39,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $249 | $27,090 | $13,510 | $13,580 |
| 2023 | $606 | $40,670 | $13,510 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $40,670 | $13,510 | $27,160 |
| 2021 | $853 | $31,730 | $12,040 | $19,690 |
| 2020 | $858 | $31,730 | $12,040 | $19,690 |
| 2019 | $856 | $31,730 | $12,040 | $19,690 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $41,930 | $10,030 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $41,930 | $10,030 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $41,930 | $10,030 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $38,440 | $9,620 | $28,820 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $38,440 | $9,620 | $28,820 |
| 2013 | $790 | $38,440 | $9,620 | $28,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Masters
MOV Benchmark Realty, LLC.
(740) 350-1452
86 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5127001
APN: 2300-85070-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.