85 Roosevelt Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Daniel Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,723 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Roosevelt Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $852,181, approximately $341 per square foot. 85 Roosevelt Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Patalak Andrew
Bought by
Kalata Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalata Glenn | $251,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalata Glenn | $28,000 | |
| Open | Kalata Glenn | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Kalata Glenn | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,847 | $347,970 | $159,040 | $188,930 |
| 2024 | $12,496 | $347,970 | $159,040 | $188,930 |
| 2023 | $12,294 | $347,970 | $159,040 | $188,930 |
| 2022 | $12,097 | $347,970 | $159,040 | $188,930 |
| 2021 | $10,813 | $295,890 | $144,900 | $150,990 |
| 2020 | $10,608 | $295,890 | $144,900 | $150,990 |
| 2018 | $10,346 | $295,890 | $144,900 | $150,990 |
| 2017 | $10,137 | $295,890 | $144,900 | $150,990 |
| 2016 | $9,933 | $295,890 | $144,900 | $150,990 |
| 2015 | $10,263 | $302,200 | $147,600 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $10,042 | $302,200 | $147,600 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map