NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,418,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,159 Sq Ft
1905 Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • Intercom
  • Community Storage Space
  • Terrace
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to the 85 Ryerson Street in Clinton Hill. This Federal Brick townhouse consists of three apartments. Unit #4 is a quiet top floor duplex featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms along with two outdoor spaces. A large terrace on the lower level off the bedrooms and a sunny roof deck off the upper level bedroom with amazing open Brooklyn and Manhattan skyline views. The apartment features central air and heating, high ceilings with recessed lighting, natural dark oak flooring, abundant natural light from over sized windows along with a washer and dryer closet. The open kitchen has top of the line stainless steel appliances including Wolff stove and range, Subzero refrigerator, white quartz counters and island, shaker cabinetry and subway tiling. The bathrooms have imported Porecelanosa tiling and fixtures along with white vessel sinks.

The building is located by the booming Brooklyn Navy Yard and the Myrtle Avenue retail corridor with a brand new Key Food supermarket, Pratt Institute, great shopping and restaurants. Make this beautiful Brooklyn brownstone apartment your new home today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

James Bogan

The Agency Brokerage License #10401259079 Listed on: 08/26/2024

The Agency Brokerage

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Home Design

  • Pre War Building
  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,159 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Intercom

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/21/24
  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 1892

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2024-08-21

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Park Avenue/Myrtle Avenue
  • Exposures: East,South,West
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Clinton Hill
  • Architectural Style: Prewar, Walk-Up
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area: 1159.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Building Storage
  • Patio/Porch Features: Terrace, Rooftop

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed, In Unit
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1905

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1892
  • Tax Lot: 23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Rent $5,000 +3.1% --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Off Market $4,850 -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Rented $4,850 0.0% --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 For Rent $4,850 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,889 $244,890 $3,780 $241,110
2025 $3,889 $204,120 $3,780 $200,340
2024 $3,889 $170,100 $3,780 $166,320
2023 $3,620 $141,750 $3,780 $137,970
2022 $3,344 $139,320 $3,780 $135,540
2021 $3,170 $121,257 $3,780 $117,477
2020 $2,985 $117,720 $3,780 $113,940
2019 $3,018 $98,145 $3,780 $94,365
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS11003810

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01892-1204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.